Privacy Policy

GP LIMITE ANDAMUR S.L., hereinafter, “the company”, may collect and process the data of the website users and other interested parties obtained through different means, such as:

  • Web forms.
  • E-mail.
  • Paper forms.
  • Postal mail.
  • Sources of public access (official journals and newsletters, media, etc.)

Processing of the data collected by means of these sources shall be carried out in conformity with the General Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679 and any relevant rules currently in force.

In order to present the privacy policy of the company, the following headings are stated:

Who is responsible for processing your data?

Identity:GP LIMITE ANDAMUR S.L.
TAX IDENTIFICATION NUMBER (NIF)/TAX IDENTIFICATION CODE (CIF):B30424162
Address:POL. IND. SAPRELORCA, CENTRO DE NEGOCIOS ANDAMUR, 30817 LORCA (MURCIA) SPAIN
Telephone:968102000
E-mail:info@andamur.com

For what purpose do we process your data?

In the company, data of the interested parties are processed to manage and develop communications (user contact information, resolution of queries, commercial promotion, sending of newsletters, company profile management in social media, etc.) and to provide the services requested and to develop our activity in accordance with our social purpose and/or bylaws.

Based on the information provided, we shall prepare a commercial profile in order to improve your user experience and to customise offers and communications considered of your interest. Individualised automated decisions will not be taken based on this profile.

If the reason to contact the company and send information about yourself is that you wish to find a job (sending of CVs, etc.), the data provided shall be processed to assess your suitability for the company’s job offers. If the data provided are of interest to the company, a profile shall be prepared with them and they shall be filed for human resources management.

What kind of data do we process?

In addition to the aforementioned means to obtain data, as well as the different processing purposes mentioned, we inform you that the types of data that we can process in our information system are:

  • Identification data
  • Identification codes or keys
  • Postal addresses or e-mails
  • Personal and professional characteristic data
  • Economic data

How long do we keep your data for?

Personal data will be kept for as long as we have a relationship with you, whether it is as a client, or as any other kind of interested party; as long as you do not request your data be deleted, or as long as there is some legal requirement or provision demanding these be kept.

When the data are no longer necessary for the purposes they were collected for, they shall be deleted, ensuring their confidentiality.

In the case that data are provided as part of a job search, if the latter are of no interest to the company, they shall be immediately deleted, ensuring their confidentiality.

What is the legal basis to process your data?

The legal basis to process your data may be built on the execution of a commercial, business, labour or other kind of contract signed by the interested party.

Another legal basis to process your data is the informed consent in the case of other types of processing, such as: contact form on the website, registration to activities developed by the company, participation in the company’s social media profiles, and any other type of processing that necessarily involves the collection of their personal data, with a clear assertive action by the interested party being an essential requirement.

Who will receive your data?

The data of the interested parties shall not be communicated to a third party, unless there is legal obligation to do so or except for categories of subsidiary companies or those belonging to the same business group as the party responsible for data processing.

What rights do you have when you provide and/or we process your data?

As an interested party, you will be able to request, at all times, to exercise any of the following rights that you are entitled to in terms of data protection:

  • To access the interested party’s personal data to check whether data concerning his/her are being processed and to obtain more information about their processing.
  • To rectify or delete personal data concerning the interested party when these are inaccurate or are no longer necessary for the purposes they were collected for, among other reasons.
  • To limit the interested party’s personal data processing under certain circumstances, where they shall only be kept in order to file or appeal to claims, owing to the protection of other person’s rights or responding to reasons of public interest.
  • To receive the personal data of your concern, that you have previously provided us with, and in a structured format insofar as possible. (Portability of your data).
  • To oppose to the processing of your data under certain circumstances and owing to reasons regarding your particular situation. The company shall stop processing your data, except for compelling legitimate grounds, or to file or appeal to potential claims.

To this end, you only have to contact us sending an e-mail to info@andamur.com, or via postal mail to POL. IND. SAPRELORCA, CENTRO DE NEGOCIOS ANDAMUR, 30817 LORCA (MURCIA) SPAIN.

You also have the option to contact the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es) to get further information about your rights or to request their protection by the control authority.

Data security

The company adopts the necessary technical and organisational measures in its information system to ensure an adequate level of confidentiality, integrity and availability of the information we process.

However, we are not held accountable for any damage due to alterations that a third party may cause in our information system, insofar as permitted by the legal system. Any security breach shall be duly and immediately communicated to the national competent authority and/or law enforcement agents.

Sending communications or information

Our policy with regards to sending information via electronic means (e-mail, instant messaging, etc.) is limited to only sending communications we consider of interest to our users and interested parties, concerning the roles and activity of the company, or that you have agreed to receiving.

If you prefer not to receive these messages, we can offer you the possibility through the latter to exercise your right to cancel and refuse to receive these messages, in conformity with provisions set forth in Title III, article 22 of Act 34/2002 regarding Services for Information Society and Electronic Trade.

This privacy policy was last reviewed in May 2018; therefore there might be some variations until its next review.